Is All Natural Truffle Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- chocolate liqueur
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liqueur (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Pure Vanilla, Dry Roasted California Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Tapioca Dextrin, May Contain Shell Pieces
Check All Natural Truffle Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Truffle Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
All Natural Truffle Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


