Is ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SCALLION, CELERY, PARSLEY, CARROTS, BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


