Is ALL NATURAL YOGURT ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA, SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, PURE FOOD GLAZE.
Check ALL NATURAL YOGURT ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL YOGURT ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


