Is ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED Pescatarian?

Description
Fine, neutral-flavored powder with a smooth, powdery texture that produces tender cakes, flaky pastries, and crisp coatings. Commonly used for cakes, cookies, bread, batters, and sauce thickeners. Reviews often note consistent baking results and convenient pre-sifted packaging, with occasional comments about clumping in humid storage conditions and easy handling overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, neutral-flavored powder with a smooth, powdery texture that produces tender cakes, flaky pastries, and crisp coatings. Commonly used for cakes, cookies, bread, batters, and sauce thickeners. Reviews often note consistent baking results and convenient pre-sifted packaging, with occasional comments about clumping in humid storage conditions and easy handling overall.
Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


