Is ALL REDS JELLY BIRD EGGS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & WATERMELON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, RED 40, BEESWAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 1.
Check ALL REDS JELLY BIRD EGGS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL REDS JELLY BIRD EGGS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
ALL REDS JELLY BIRD EGGS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


