Is Alla Norma Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derived
- lactic acid
- rennet
- natural flavourings
- 1442
animal derived
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (86%) (pulp, Purée, Juice), Eggplant (4.5%), Salted Ricotta Cheese (3.5%) [whey (milk), Salt], Onion, Thickener (1442), Basil, Pecorino Romano Pdo Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet*), Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Black Pepper. *animal Derived. Contains Milk.
Check Alla Norma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alla Norma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


