Is Allegra Children's Allergy Oral Suspension Dairy Free?

Ingredients
fexofenadine HCL, butylparaben, edetate disodium, flavor, poloxamer 407, propylene glycol, propylparaben, purified water, sodium phosphate dibasic heptahydrate, sodium phosphate monobasic monohydrate, sucrose, titanium dioxide, xanthan gum, xylitol.
Check Allegra Children's Allergy Oral Suspension against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allegra Children's Allergy Oral Suspension in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Breezers Pectin Oral Demulcent Creamy Strawberry
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Halls Menthol-Cough Suppressant Oral Anesthetic
Where to buy
Allegra Children's Allergy Oral Suspension is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


