Is Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Fexofenadine HCl (180 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red 28, D&C Red 33, FD&C Blue 1, Gelatin, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, PEG-135, Pharmaceutical Ink, Pregelatinized Starch, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Where to buy
Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


