Is Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Fexofenadine HCl (180 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red 28, D&C Red 33, FD&C Blue 1, Gelatin, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, PEG-135, Pharmaceutical Ink, Pregelatinized Starch, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Where to buy
Allegra Gelcaps 24 Hr Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 24 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


