No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Allegro Original Firm Ripened Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Allegro Original Firm Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Allegro Original Firm Ripened Cheese | Spoonful