Is Allegro Tea Organic Serene Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic and natural flavors
organic and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic green tea, organic gunpowder green, organic sencha, organic orange peel, organic lemongrass, organic and natural flavors.
Check Allegro Tea Organic Serene Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allegro Tea Organic Serene Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Allegro Tea Organic Serene Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


