Is Allen Family Foods Mushroom Chicken & Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (filtered Water, Chicken Stock Concentrate), Onions, Chicken Breast, Creamed Coconut, Rice, Celery, Cauliflower, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Mushroom Blend (white, Oyster, Porcini), Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar, Chicken Fat, Mushroom Broth Concentrate (mushroom Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Yeast Extract, And Xanthan Gum), Spices.
Check Allen Family Foods Mushroom Chicken & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen Family Foods Mushroom Chicken & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


