Is Allen Family Foods Mushroom Chicken & Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (filtered Water, Chicken Stock Concentrate), Onions, Chicken Breast, Creamed Coconut, Rice, Celery, Cauliflower, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Mushroom Blend (white, Oyster, Porcini), Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar, Chicken Fat, Mushroom Broth Concentrate (mushroom Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Yeast Extract, And Xanthan Gum), Spices.

Check Allen Family Foods Mushroom Chicken & Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? Allen Family Foods Mushroom Chicken & Rice | Spoonful