Is Allen's Jelly Beans Lollies Bag 190g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Allen's Jelly Beans lollies bag 190g is a delightful Australian-made treat. With its bright colors and fruity flavors, including ripe raspberry, crisp apple, zesty orange, luscious strawberry, tasty aniseed, sweet apricot, yummy vanilla, juicy blackcurrant, and wild blueberry, it offers a variety of options to satisfy your taste buds. The flavors can even be combined to create your own unique combinations. The aniseed flavor is particularly great for sharing. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Allen's Jelly Beans lollies bag 190g is a delightful Australian-made treat. With its bright colors and fruity flavors, including ripe raspberry, crisp apple, zesty orange, luscious strawberry, tasty aniseed, sweet apricot, yummy vanilla, juicy blackcurrant, and wild blueberry, it offers a variety of options to satisfy your taste buds. The flavors can even be combined to create your own unique combinations. The aniseed flavor is particularly great for sharing. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Ingredients Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat Or Corn), Invert Syrup, Colours (Plant Extracts Anthocyanin, Red Beet, Carotene, Vegetable Carbon, Copper Chlorophyllin, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Flavours, Spirulina, Food Acid (Citric). Contains Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Milk. Quantity of Each Flavour May Vary. Made in Australia.
Check Allen's Jelly Beans Lollies Bag 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Jelly Beans Lollies Bag 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allen's Jelly Beans Lollies Bag 190g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


