Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Water, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide

Check Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful