Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Water, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide

Check Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful