Is Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Water, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


