Is Allergy Research Group Magnesium Ascorbate -- 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, L-leucine
Check Allergy Research Group Magnesium Ascorbate -- 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Research Group Magnesium Ascorbate -- 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Allergy Research Group Magnesium Ascorbate -- 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


