Is Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, L-leucine
Check Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Where to buy
Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


