Is Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, L-leucine
Check Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Where to buy
Allergy Research Group Tricycline -- 90 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


