Is Allergy Smart Birthday Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar*, Sustainable Palm Shortening, Rainbow Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin, Annatto Extract, Carnauba Wax), Maple Syrup, Invert Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavour*, Organic Flavour, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Soda. *organic Ingredients

Check Allergy Smart Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Dairy Free? Allergy Smart Birthday Cake | Spoonful