Is Allergy Smart Birthday Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar*, Sustainable Palm Shortening, Rainbow Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin, Annatto Extract, Carnauba Wax), Maple Syrup, Invert Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavour*, Organic Flavour, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Soda. *organic Ingredients
Check Allergy Smart Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Smart Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


