Is Allergy Smart Double Chocolate Crunchy Cookies, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, intensely chocolate cookie with a firm, crunchy bite and occasional crumbly fragments. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or milk, tucked into lunchboxes, or served alongside desserts. Customer reviews often cite pronounced chocolate flavor, satisfying crunch, consistent texture, and convenient, resealable packaging, though some note firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA POWDER), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL *, COCOA POWDER*, MAPLE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS.

Check Allergy Smart Double Chocolate Crunchy Cookies, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking