Is Allergy Smart Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, brown sugar*, sustainable palm shortening, rainbow sprinkles (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel, sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, spirulina extract, vegetable juice, riboflavin, annatto extract, carnauba wax), maple syrup, invert sugar*, tapioca syrup, vanilla extract, vanilla flavour*, organic flavour, aluminum-free baking powder, Himalayan salt, aluminum-free baking soda. *Organic ingredients

Check Allergy Smart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking