This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Allergy Smart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, brown sugar*, sustainable palm shortening, rainbow sprinkles (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel, sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, spirulina extract, vegetable juice, riboflavin, annatto extract, carnauba wax), maple syrup, invert sugar*, tapioca syrup, vanilla extract, vanilla flavour*, organic flavour, aluminum-free baking powder, Himalayan salt, aluminum-free baking soda. *Organic ingredients

Check Allergy Smart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Allergy Smart | Spoonful