Is Allinson's Self Raising White Flour 3kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents: Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate
Check Allinson's Self Raising White Flour 3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allinson's Self Raising White Flour 3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Unbleached White All-Purpose Baking Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
About this product
Grain · Powder


