Is Allison's Loaded Baked Potato Salad Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Sour Cream (pasteurized Cultured Cream [milk, Enzymes], Whey, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color], Natamycin [natural Mold Inhibitor]), Bacon Bits (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Smoke Flavoring), Antimicrobial Dextrose, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin), Green Onion, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Bacon Flavor (wheat, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Soybean Oil, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Allison's Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allison's Loaded Baked Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


