Is ALLMAX Nutrition IsoNatural™ Pure Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 2 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- protein derived from milk
- whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- lecithin derived from woy
- contains protein derived from milk, lecithin derived from woy
protein derived from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (Wpi90), Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Allergen Warning, Contains Protein Derived From Milk And Lecithin Derived From Woy (Less Than 1%), Produced In A A Facility That Also Handles Peanut Products
Check ALLMAX Nutrition IsoNatural™ Pure Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLMAX Nutrition IsoNatural™ Pure Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Isopure® Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 3 lbs
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
ALLMAX Nutrition IsoNatural™ Pure Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


