Is Alma Creamery Dill Flavored Cheese Curds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Curds (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoned with Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-Modified, and White Distilled Vinegar), Spices, and Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Alma Creamery Dill Flavored Cheese Curds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alma Creamery Dill Flavored Cheese Curds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


