Is Almond Banket Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Invert Sugar, Whole Eggs, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Whole Milk
Check Almond Banket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Banket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


