Is Almond Beverage, Original Pescatarian?

Description
Light, subtly sweet flavor with a mild, rounded profile; smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel noted by many reviewers. Commonly used for coffee, cereal, baking, and smoothies, it mixes easily and pours without separation. Reviews often praise convenience and versatility, while some users mention occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent thickness and value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, subtly sweet flavor with a mild, rounded profile; smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel noted by many reviewers. Commonly used for coffee, cereal, baking, and smoothies, it mixes easily and pours without separation. Reviews often praise convenience and versatility, while some users mention occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent thickness and value.
Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Evaporated Cane Juice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Salt, Gellan Gum, Canola Lecithin And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Gluconate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy, Tree Nuts
Check Almond Beverage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Beverage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Beverage, Original is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


