Is Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is a creamy and dairy-free option made with real Blue Diamond almonds. With just 15 calories per serving, it is perfect for those looking for a low-calorie option to enhance their coffee or tea. This creamer blends smoothly, adding a touch of sweetness and creaminess to your favorite beverages. Not only is it great for mornings, but it also works well in smoothies. People rave about the flavor and creaminess of this non-dairy creamer, considering it the best they've tried.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Almond Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (stabilizer), Gellan Gum, Caramel Color. Contains Almonds.

Check Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingSmoothie