Is Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is a creamy and dairy-free option made with real Blue Diamond almonds. With just 15 calories per serving, it is perfect for those looking for a low-calorie option to enhance their coffee or tea. This creamer blends smoothly, adding a touch of sweetness and creaminess to your favorite beverages. Not only is it great for mornings, but it also works well in smoothies. People rave about the flavor and creaminess of this non-dairy creamer, considering it the best they've tried.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Almond Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (stabilizer), Gellan Gum, Caramel Color. Contains Almonds.

Check Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingSmoothie