Is Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer Vegan?

Description
Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is a creamy and dairy-free option made with real Blue Diamond almonds. With just 15 calories per serving, it is perfect for those looking for a low-calorie option to enhance their coffee or tea. This creamer blends smoothly, adding a touch of sweetness and creaminess to your favorite beverages. Not only is it great for mornings, but it also works well in smoothies. People rave about the flavor and creaminess of this non-dairy creamer, considering it the best they've tried.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is a creamy and dairy-free option made with real Blue Diamond almonds. With just 15 calories per serving, it is perfect for those looking for a low-calorie option to enhance their coffee or tea. This creamer blends smoothly, adding a touch of sweetness and creaminess to your favorite beverages. Not only is it great for mornings, but it also works well in smoothies. People rave about the flavor and creaminess of this non-dairy creamer, considering it the best they've tried.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Almond Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (stabilizer), Gellan Gum, Caramel Color. Contains Almonds.
Check Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


