Is Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer Vegetarian?

Description
Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is a creamy and dairy-free option made with real Blue Diamond almonds. With just 15 calories per serving, it is perfect for those looking for a low-calorie option to enhance their coffee or tea. This creamer blends smoothly, adding a touch of sweetness and creaminess to your favorite beverages. Not only is it great for mornings, but it also works well in smoothies. People rave about the flavor and creaminess of this non-dairy creamer, considering it the best they've tried.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is a creamy and dairy-free option made with real Blue Diamond almonds. With just 15 calories per serving, it is perfect for those looking for a low-calorie option to enhance their coffee or tea. This creamer blends smoothly, adding a touch of sweetness and creaminess to your favorite beverages. Not only is it great for mornings, but it also works well in smoothies. People rave about the flavor and creaminess of this non-dairy creamer, considering it the best they've tried.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Almond Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (stabilizer), Gellan Gum, Caramel Color. Contains Almonds.
Check Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


