Is Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sunflower lecithin and natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
sunflower lecithin and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin And Natural Flavor
Check Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Original is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


