Is ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES Vegan?

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), ALMOND BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


