Is ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), ALMOND BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


