Is ALMOND BUTTER CUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- wheat 30 vitamin d 0mcg 0% calcium 54% iron 35% potassium 132% the % daily value
- natural flavor
- chocolate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, ALMOND FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* *ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME SOY, AND WHEAT 30 Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 56mg 4% Iron 6mg 35% Potassium 136mg 2% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contribues to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. CAN ORE
Check ALMOND BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


