Is Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz Vegan?

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Almond Butter (Almonds, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil.
Check Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


