Is Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Almond Butter (Almonds, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil.
Check Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


