Is Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- wheat
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Almond Butter (Almonds, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil.
Check Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


