Is ALMOND BUTTER WITH RED PEPPER JELLY SPIRITED NUT BUTTER & FRUIT SNACK, ALMOND BUTTER WITH RED PEPPER JELLY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT (RED BELL PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS), ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, CITRUS PECTIN.
Check ALMOND BUTTER WITH RED PEPPER JELLY SPIRITED NUT BUTTER & FRUIT SNACK, ALMOND BUTTER WITH RED PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER WITH RED PEPPER JELLY SPIRITED NUT BUTTER & FRUIT SNACK, ALMOND BUTTER WITH RED PEPPER JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


