Is ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS & VANILLA ALMONDS, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS & VANILLA ALMONDS, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping