Is ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS & VANILLA ALMONDS, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate covered peanuts
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate candy pieces

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS & VANILLA ALMONDS, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping