Is ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast