Is ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM COOKIES, ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almond extract
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond extract
coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE BROWN RICE FLOWER, GLUTEN-FREE TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM FAT, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE SUGAR, COCONUT, PECANS, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ARROWROOT, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, TAMARI, CIDER VINEGAR

Check ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM COOKIES, ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Tree Nut Free? ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM COOKIES, ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM | Spoonful