Is Almond Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour enriched
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Sugar, Whole Egg, Water, Almond Flavor, Ammonium Bicarbonat
Check Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


