Is ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC YOGURT DRESSING (LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST], AGAVE SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CELERY, ALMONDS, SHALLOTS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SEA SALT, NATAMYCIN (PRESERVE QUALITY).
Check ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


