Is ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mayonnaise
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chicken broth
- cultured pasteurized milk
- chicken breast
- rotisserie chicken breast
- cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
- low fat greek yogurt
- balsamic yogurt dressing
- +1 more
mayonnaise
Dietitian noteMayonnaise contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC YOGURT DRESSING (LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST], AGAVE SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CELERY, ALMONDS, SHALLOTS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SEA SALT, NATAMYCIN (PRESERVE QUALITY).
Check ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


